The 2021 edition of London Independent Film Festival will start on April 9th and end on 18th. The London Independent Film Festival is dedicated to first and second time directors and has both full-length and short films; as always, we are only listing shorts.

Short Films

  • Bucky by Danny John-Jules
  • Mayflower by Mac Pettit
  • Disappearing Pathways by Michael Covello, Elizabeth Schneider
  • Absence-Présence by Antonino Chiaramonte
  • Cyber Dream by Yanush Ahy
  • A Godless Country by Jesse Richardson
  • Losing Grace by Athena Mandis
  • Soundman by Debi Bradshaw
  • The Joy of Growing Pineapples by Simon Hutchins
  • Benchmarks by William Grave
  • The Social Doctor by Matteo Valentini
  • Reflections of Entanglement by Alice Karveli
  • The Red Pen by Raffaele Gabrielli
  • The Horsemen by Lucas Pelizaro
  • Pest by Martin Taylor
  • Becoming Everything by Dan Lowënstein
  • 40 Seconds by Anaïsa Visser
  • Somos by García JC
  • The New Normal by Vince Buda
  • Bàba by Stephanie Wong
  • Twenty Marks by Savas Alpaltun
  • Kalimera by Yiannis Alexiou
  • A Fairy Tale by Angeliqa Devi
  • Daddy’s Note by Gavin Irvine
  • Shadow Boxer by Souvid Datta, Melanie Cura Daball
  • From A to Q by Emmalie El fadli
  • Home by Robert Pugh
  • The Downpour by Jade Courtney Edwards
  • Ryderz by Aaron Wheeler
  • Never Over – Harry Keyworth by Scott Chalmers
  • H O P E ? by Julia-Maria Arnolds
  • You Can’t Stop Spirit by Vashni Korin
  • Dinner with Dex by Olivia Cheng
  • Stubborn Love by Jason Rego
  • Isolated by Calypso Cragg
  • Dangling Man by Dino Kazamia
  • Screw the Pooch by Amy Brandis
  • The Pink Butterfly by John-Paul Conway
  • When The West is Done With You by Phillip James Rousse
  • Skin & Scales by Darcy Wallace
  • Outside The Glasshouse by Paul Brooking
  • The Plan by Oliver McGuirk
  • The United Guys Network by Tabatha Golat
  • Death of a Submarine Captain by Daniel Cawthorne
  • Little Boxes by Julia Henderson
  • Yendor – The Journey of a Junior Adventurer by Rodney Matthews, Sarah Matthews

Sci-fi & Horror Short Films

  • Remembrance by Shane Joseph Willis
  • Koreatown Ghost Story by Minsun Park, Teddy Tenenbaum
  • The Bounty Killers by Mark Simmons
  • Sang Jaune (Yellow Blood) by Julie Roy
  • Sawa by Harinarayan Rajeev